GW Law Moot Court Board Membership

GW Law Moot Court Board Membership

As one of three honorary societies at GW Law, membership to the Moot Court Board is restricted to GW Law students who score overall in the top 10 – 15% in any of our internal competitions. GW students who place well in an external competition or transfer to the law school may petition the Board for membership.

To petition the board, please click here for more information.

2017 – 2018 Moot Court Board Members

Kristine Abrenica (2L)*
Irela Aleman Casco (3L)
Rachel Amster (3L)
Aanjali Anderson (2L)
Elena Barberena (2L)
Samantha Bennett (3L)
Anagha Bharadwaj (3L)
Samantha Block (3L)
AJ Bolan (3L)
Tyler Bramlet-Kempin (2L)
Devron Brown (3L)
McKenzie Cato (3L)
Samuel Cockriel (3L)
Amy Cole (3L)*
Stephen Conley (2L)
Christine Coogle (2L)
Matthew Cooper (2L)
Callard Cowdery (2L)*
Gianna Cresto (2L)
Donald Crowell (3L)
Alden Diianni-Morton (3L)
Madeline DiLascia (3L)
Alexandra Dixon (3L)
Bradley Edgington (2L)
Lauren Farrugia (3L)
Mike Fischer (2L)*
Sergio Fontanez (4L)
Emma Frank (3L)
Sarah Friedman (3L)
David Fronckowiak (3L)

Chani Gatto-Bradshaw (2L)*
Yongyuan Gao (2L)
Kathleen Geyer (2L)
Nicole Giles (3L)
Taylor Glogiewicz (3L)
Vincent Glynn (3L)
Reshma Gogineni (2L)
Jessica Gopiao (3L)*
Katherine Grabar (3L)
Jordan Green (3L)
Rachel Guffy (3L)
Stephanie Hansen (2L)*
Brett Harshbarger (2L)
Steven Haspel (3L)
Danielle Hernandez (2L)
Eric Hernandez (3L)
Tyler Hill (3L)
Seth Holoweiko (2L)
Sacred Huff (2L)
Anne Jefferson (3L)
Lisa Ann Johnson (3L)*
Joseph Karam (3L)*
Richard Kelley (2L)
Fahad Khan (2L)
Jihad Komis (2L)
Paul Korol (2L)
Mallory Kruper (3L)*
Christina Lamoureux (2L)
Patrick Landroche (2L)
Alexa Levy (2L)*

Elizabeth LoPresti (3L)
Courtney Lutz (2L)*
Nickole Medel (2L)
Bryan Medema (2L)
Yaffa Meeran (3L)
Samuel Meredith (2L)
Robert Mingey (2L)
Farhad Mirzadeh (3L)
Kari Noborikawa (3L)
Alice O’Brien (3L)
Mary Cate O’Brien (2L)*
N. Alex O’Hara (3L)*
Ian O’Keefe (3L)*
Ronald Oakes-Cunningham (3L)
Claudia Ojeda (3L)
Maleena Paal (3L)*
Rachael Padgett (3L)
Lori Parcel (3L)
Rachel Park (2L)
Ami Patel (3L)
Payal Patel (3L)
Ben Peachey (3L)
Kelsey Pelagalli (3L)
Vinecia Perkins (2L)
Michelle Ramus (3L)
Natasha Rao (2L)
Maya Rajaratnam (3L)
Caleb Raymond (4L)
Joshua Robichaud (3L)
Christian Rosnell (2L)

Richard Rothman (3L)
Darby Rourick (2L)
Stephen Santulli (3L)
Komal Shah (3L)
Katelin Shugart-Schmidt (3L)
Brianna Sinclair (3L)
Madeleine Skaller (3L)
Madeline Smedley (2L)
Arie Smith (2L)*
Breanna Smith (3L)
Matthew Smith (3L)
Ryan Spraker (2L)
Javier Sosa (3L)
Tazia Statucki (2L)*
Sydney Stringer (3L)
Eliza Strong (2L)*
Rachel Sullivan (2L)
Julie Sweeney (2L)
Lauren Taylor (3L)
Susan Templeton (2L)
Carina Tenaglia (2L)
Elizabeth Upton (3L)
Patrick Valencia (3L)
Elenore Wade (3L)
Eric Wall (2L)
Raven Wells-Scott (2L)
James Yates (3L)*
Beck Zucker (3L)

*denotes Executive Committee Member