GW Law Moot Court Board Membership

GW Law Moot Court Board Membership

As one of three honorary societies at GW Law, membership to the Moot Court Board is restricted to GW Law students who score overall in the top 10 – 15% in any of our internal competitions. GW students who place well in an external competition or transfer to the law school may petition the Board for membership.

To petition the board, please click here for more information.

2017 – 2018 Moot Court Board Members

Aanjali Anderson (2L)
Alden Diianni-Morton (3L)
Alexa Levy (2L)
Alexandra Dixon (3L)
Alice O’Brien (3L)
Amy Cole (3L)
Anagha Bharadwaj (3L)
Anne Jefferson (3L)
Arie Smith (2L)
Beck Zucker (3L)
Bradley Edgington (2L)
Brianna Sinclair (3L)
Bryan Medema (2L)
Callard Cowder (2L)
Carina Tenaglia (2L)
Chani Gatto-Bradshaw (2L)
Christian Rosnell (2L)
Christina Lamoureux (2L)
Christine Coogle (2L)
Claudia Ojeda (3L)
Courtney Lutz (2L)
Danielle Hernandez (2L)
Darby Rourick (2L)
David Fronckowiak (3L)

Devron Brown (3L)
Donald Crowell (3L)
Elena Barberena (2L)
Eliza Strong (2L)
Elizabeth Upton (3L)
Emma Frank (3L)
Eric Wall (2L)
Eric Hernandez (3L)
Fahad Khan (2L)
Farhad Mirzadeh (3L)
Gianna Cresto (2L)
Heather Wade (3L)
Ian O’Keefe (3L)
Irela Aleman Casco (3L)
Jake DuCharme (2L)
James Yates (3L)
Jihad Komis (2L)
Joseph Karam (3L)
Joshua Robichaud (3L)
Julia Sweeney (2L)
Katelin Shugart-Schmidt (3L)
Kathleen Geyer (2L)
Kelsey Pelagalli (3L)
Komal Shah (3L)
Kristine Abrenica (2L)

Kyle Chermak (2L)
Laura Harshbarger (2L)
Lauren Taylor (3L)
Leonard Cortelli (2L)
Lisa Ann Johnson (3L)
Lori Parcel (3L)
Madeleine Skaller (3L)
Madeline DiLascia (3L)
Madeline Smedley (2L)
Maleena Paal (3L)
Mallory Kruper (3L)
Mary Cate O’Brien (2L)
Matthew Cooper (2L)
Matthew Smith (3L0
Michelle Ramus (3L)
Mike Fischer (2L)
Morgan Maguire (3L)
N. Alex O’Hara (3L)
Natasha Rao (2L)
Nickole Medel (2L)
Nicole Giles (3L)
Patrick Landroche (2L)
Patrick Valencia (3L)
Paul Korol (2L)
Rachel Sullivan (2L)

Rachel Amster (3L)
Rachel Guffy (3L)
Raven Wells-Scott (2L)
Reshma Gogineni (2L)
Richard Rothman (3L)
Robert Mingey (2L)
Ryan Spraker (2L)
Sacred Huff (2L)
Samantha Bennett (3L)
Samantha Block (3L)
Samuel Cockriel (3L)
Sarah Friedman (3L)
Seth Holoweiko (2L)
Stephanie Hansen (2L)
Stephen Santulli (3L)
Stephen Conley (2L)
Steven Haspel (3L)
Susan Templeton (2L)
Taylor Glogiewicz (3L)
Tazia Statucki (2L)
Tyler Bramlet-Kempin (2L)
Vinecia Perkins (2L)
Yongyuan Gao (2L)
Zainab Ali (3L)

*denotes Executive Committee Member